Route 790

Maps

Route 790 Monday to Friday

To print timetable please click here: Route 790 and  791

Days of operation

No service on Sundays & public holidays.

Timetables

Route 790 Bega to Eden via Wolumla Monday to Friday
Wheelchair accessible Yes Yes Yes Yes
Starting Stop and Time Mon-Fri Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street 9:10 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 1:25 Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street sd t 3:10 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 4:00 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 5:10
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - 01:25 - 04:00 05:10
Bega, Church Street - 09:10 01:35 sd t 03:10 04:10 05:20
Bega, Canning St - 09:11 01:37 - 04:11 05:21
Bega, Sapphire Market Place - 09:13 01:39 - 04:13 05:23
Bega, Court House - - - sd t 03:12 - -
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - - - - -
Kalaru - - - - - -
Wolumla Store - 09:30 01:56 sd t 03:42 04:29 05:41
Opp Potoroo Palace - 09:34 02:00 sd t 03:46 04:33 05:45
Tura Beach, Pacific Way/Headland Dr - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Hakea Pl - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Surf Circle/Banksia Ct - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Opp Nursery - - - - - -
Meriumbula, Best & Less - 09:42 02:10 - 04:43 05:53
Merimbula, Twyford Hall - 09:45 02:15 Via 04:45 05:55
Merimbula, Airport - 09:48 02:18 Bypass 04:48 05:58
Merimbula, Opp Golf Club - 09:50 02:20 - 04:50 06:00
Pambula, Hospital - 09:54 02:24 - 04:54 06:04
Pambula, Interchange - 09:57 02:27 sd t 03:58 04:56 06:05
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 07:58 - - - 05:00 OR
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St sd 07:59 - - - 05:02 OR
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde sd 08:00 - - - 05:03 OR
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) sd 08:01 - - - 05:04 OR
Pambula Swimming Pool sd 08:02 - - - 05:05 OR
Pambula, Interchange sd 08:10 - - - - OR
Pambula, Bullara St - - - - 05:08 -
Sth Pambula, Furner St - 10:00 02:30 - 05:10 -
Broadwater, Settlers Cottage - 10:02 02:32 - 05:12 -
Eden, Princes Hwy/West St - 10:13 02:43 - 05:23 -
Eden, Bimmil / Bungo St - 10:16 02:46 - 05:26 -
Eden, Imlay St sd 08:32 10:20 02:50 - 05:32 -
Finishing Stop and Time Eden, Imlay St sd 8:32 Eden, Imlay St 10:20 Eden, Imlay St 2:50 Pambula, Interchange sd t 3:58 Eden, Imlay St 5:32 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR
Wheelchair accessible Starting Stop and Time Finishing Stop and Time Expand
Mon-Fri Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Eden, Imlay St sd 8:32 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street 9:10 Eden, Imlay St 10:20 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 1:25 Eden, Imlay St 2:50 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street sd t 3:10 Pambula, Interchange sd t 3:58 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 4:00 Eden, Imlay St 5:32 +
Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 5:10 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR +
<< Go Back
Route 790 - Eden to Bega via Wolumla Monday to Friday
Wheelchair accessible Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Starting Stop and Time Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 7:10 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St sd t 7:45 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 9:20 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 10:25 Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd 1:56 Mon-Fri Merimbula, Woolworths sd 3:05
Eden, Imlay St - sd t 07:45 09:20 10:25 - -
Eden, Rotary Park Bramble St - - 09:23 10:28 - -
Eden, Eden Wharf - - 09:24 10:29 - -
Eden, Bimmil / Bungo St - - 09:28 10:33 - -
Eden, Princes Hwy/West St - sd t 07:48 09:32 10:37 - -
Broadwater, Settlers Rd - sd t 08:00 09:43 10:48 - -
Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 07:10 - - - 01:56 -
Sth Pambula, Princes Hwy - sd t 08:03 09:46 10:51 - -
Pambula, Interchange - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) - - - - - -
Pambula, Swimming Pool - - - - - -
Pambula, Interchange sd 07:12 sd t 08:10 09:50 10:57 02:00 -
Pambula, Hospital - - 09:52 10:55 02:02 -
Merimbula, Golf Club sd 07:14 Via 09:54 Transfer 02:04 -
Merimbula, Airport sd 07:15 Bypass 09:56 Transfer 02:06 -
Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 07:18 - 10:00 Transfer 02:10 -
Merimbula, Woolworths sd 07:20 - 10:02 Transfer 02:12 sd 03:05
Tura Beach, Nursery - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Surf Circle/Banksia Ct - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Golf Ct/Hakea Pl - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Pacific Way/Headland Dr - - - Transfer - -
Potoroo Palace sd 07:28 sd 08:19 10:10 - 02:20 sd 03:13
Wolumla, Opp Store sd 07:32 sd 08:23 10:14 - 02:24 sd 03:17
Kalaru - - - - - -
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - - - - -
Bega, Court House sd 07:50 sd 08:57 10:29 - 02:39 sd 03:50
Bega, Canning St - - 10:30 - 02:40 -
Bega, Sapphire Market Pl - - 10:32 - 02:42 -
Bega, Church Street - OR 10:34 - 02:45 sd 03:52
Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR Transfer 10:40 - OR sd 04:00
Finishing Stop and Time Bega, South East Regional Hospital Bega, Church St OR, Transfer 780 for South East Regional Hospital Bega, South East Regional Hospital Pambula Interchange 10:55 Transfer to 705 for Merimbula, Tura Beach Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR Bega, South East Regional Hospital sd 4:00
Wheelchair accessible Starting Stop and Time Finishing Stop and Time Expand
Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 7:10 Bega, South East Regional Hospital +
Yes Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St sd t 7:45 Bega, Church St OR, Transfer 780 for South East Regional Hospital +
Yes Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 9:20 Bega, South East Regional Hospital +
Yes Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 10:25 Pambula Interchange 10:55 Transfer to 705 for Merimbula, Tura Beach +
Yes Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd 1:56 Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR +
Yes Mon-Fri Merimbula, Woolworths sd 3:05 Bega, South East Regional Hospital sd 4:00 +
<< Go Back

Legend:

  • SD - NSW school days only
  • SV - NSW school vacation variations
  • T - Bus travels via Merimbula bypass
  • OR - On request to driver only
  • PA - By prior arrangement with driver or traveler only
© Copyright 2014 · Sapphire Coast Buslines · NSW ACC: 21952 - Deane's Travel NSW ACC: 38747 - South Coast Transit
No service to Sapphire Market Pl Bus Stop

Please Note:

 The Sapphire Marketplace Bus Stop will be closed between

Monday 16th of April to Wednesday the 25th of April due to road works.

Customers can use the bus stop located at the corner of Church St and Carp St during this time.

Services resume as normal on Thursday the 26th of April.

For further information please call the depot on 6495 6452.

CLOSE