Route 790

Maps

Route 790 Monday to Friday

To print timetable please click here:SapphireCoastBuslines_ScheduleandMap_Route790_791(1) 08-03-16

Days of operation
No service on Sundays & public holidays.

Timetables

Route 790 Bega to Eden via Wolumla Monday to Friday
Wheelchair accessible Yes Yes
Starting Stop and Time Mon-Fri Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street 9:10 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 1:25 Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street sd t 3:10 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 4:00 Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 5:10
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - 01:25 - 04:00 05:10
Bega, Church Street - 09:10 01:35 sd t 03:10 04:10 05:20
Bega, Canning St - 09:11 01:37 - 04:11 05:21
Bega, Sapphire Market Place - 09:13 01:39 - 04:13 05:23
Bega, Court House - - - sd t 03:12 - -
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - - - - -
Kalaru - - - - - -
Wolumla Store - 09:30 01:56 sd t 03:42 04:29 05:41
Opp Potoroo Palace - 09:34 02:00 sd t 03:46 04:33 05:45
Tura Beach, Pacific Way/Headland Dr - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Hakea Pl - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Surf Circle/Banksia Ct - - - - - -
Tura Beach, Opp Nursery - - - - - -
Meriumbula, Best & Less - 09:42 02:10 - 04:43 05:53
Merimbula, Twyford Hall - 09:45 02:15 Via 04:45 05:55
Merimbula, Airport - 09:48 02:18 Bypass 04:48 05:58
Merimbula, Opp Golf Club - 09:50 02:20 - 04:50 06:00
Pambula, Hospital - 09:54 02:24 - 04:54 06:04
Pambula, Interchange - 09:57 02:27 sd t 03:58 04:56 06:05
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 07:58 - - - 05:00 OR
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St sd 07:59 - - - 05:02 OR
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde sd 08:00 - - - 05:03 OR
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) sd 08:01 - - - 05:04 OR
Pambula Swimming Pool sd 08:02 - - - 05:05 OR
Pambula, Interchange sd 08:10 - - - - OR
Pambula, Bullara St - - - - 05:08 -
Sth Pambula, Furner St - 10:00 02:30 - 05:10 -
Broadwater, Settlers Cottage - 10:02 02:32 - 05:12 -
Eden, Princes Hwy/West St - 10:13 02:43 - 05:23 -
Eden, Bimmil / Bungo St - 10:16 02:46 - 05:26 -
Eden, Imlay St sd 08:32 10:20 02:50 - 05:32 -
Finishing Stop and Time Eden, Imlay St sd 8:32 Eden, Imlay St 10:20 Eden, Imlay St 2:50 Pambula, Interchange sd t 3:58 Eden, Imlay St 5:32 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR
Wheelchair accessible Starting Stop and Time Finishing Stop and Time Expand
Mon-Fri Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Eden, Imlay St sd 8:32 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street 9:10 Eden, Imlay St 10:20 +
Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 1:25 Eden, Imlay St 2:50 +
Mon-Fri Bega, Church Street sd t 3:10 Pambula, Interchange sd t 3:58 +
Yes Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 4:00 Eden, Imlay St 5:32 +
Mon-Fri Bega, South East Regional Hospital 5:10 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR +
<< Go Back
Route 790 - Eden to Bega via Wolumla Monday to Friday
Wheelchair accessible Yes Yes Yes Yes
Starting Stop and Time Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 7:10 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St sd t 7:45 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 9:20 Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 10:25 Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd 1:56 Mon-Fri Merimbula, Woolworths sd 3:05
Eden, Imlay St - sd t 07:45 09:20 10:25 - -
Eden, Rotary Park Bramble St - - 09:23 10:28 - -
Eden, Eden Wharf - - 09:24 10:29 - -
Eden, Bimmil / Bungo St - - 09:28 10:33 - -
Eden, Princes Hwy/West St - sd t 07:48 09:32 10:37 - -
Broadwater, Settlers Rd - sd t 08:00 09:43 10:48 - -
Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 07:10 - - - 01:56 -
Sth Pambula, Princes Hwy - sd t 08:03 09:46 10:51 - -
Pambula, Interchange - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde - - - - - -
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) - - - - - -
Pambula, Swimming Pool - - - - - -
Pambula, Interchange sd 07:12 sd t 08:10 09:50 10:57 02:00 -
Pambula, Hospital - - 09:52 10:55 02:02 -
Merimbula, Golf Club sd 07:14 Via 09:54 Transfer 02:04 -
Merimbula, Airport sd 07:15 Bypass 09:56 Transfer 02:06 -
Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 07:18 - 10:00 Transfer 02:10 -
Merimbula, Woolworths sd 07:20 - 10:02 Transfer 02:12 sd 03:05
Tura Beach, Nursery - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Surf Circle/Banksia Ct - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Golf Ct/Hakea Pl - - - Transfer - -
Tura Beach, Pacific Way/Headland Dr - - - Transfer - -
Potoroo Palace sd 07:28 sd 08:19 10:10 - 02:20 sd 03:13
Wolumla, Opp Store sd 07:32 sd 08:23 10:14 - 02:24 sd 03:17
Kalaru - - - - - -
Bega, South East Regional Hospital - - - - - -
Bega, Court House sd 07:50 sd 08:57 10:29 - 02:39 sd 03:50
Bega, Canning St - - 10:30 - 02:40 -
Bega, Sapphire Market Pl - - 10:32 - 02:42 -
Bega, Church Street - OR 10:34 - 02:45 sd 03:52
Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR Transfer 10:40 - OR sd 04:00
Finishing Stop and Time Bega, South East Regional Hospital Bega, Church St OR, Transfer 780 for South East Regional Hospital Bega, South East Regional Hospital Pambula Interchange 10:55 Transfer to 705 for Merimbula, Tura Beach Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR Bega, South East Regional Hospital sd 4:00
Wheelchair accessible Starting Stop and Time Finishing Stop and Time Expand
Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd sd 7:10 Bega, South East Regional Hospital +
Yes Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St sd t 7:45 Bega, Church St OR, Transfer 780 for South East Regional Hospital +
Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 9:20 Bega, South East Regional Hospital +
Yes Mon-Fri Eden, Imlay St 10:25 Pambula Interchange 10:55 Transfer to 705 for Merimbula, Tura Beach +
Yes Mon-Fri Sth Pambula, Mt Darragh Rd 1:56 Bega, South East Regional Hospital OR +
Yes Mon-Fri Merimbula, Woolworths sd 3:05 Bega, South East Regional Hospital sd 4:00 +
<< Go Back

Legend:

  • SD - NSW school days only
  • SV - NSW school vacation variations
  • T - Bus travels via Merimbula bypass
  • OR - On request to driver only
  • PA - By prior arrangement with driver or traveler only
© Copyright 2014 · Sapphire Coast Buslines · NSW ACC: 21952 - Deane's Travel NSW ACC: 38747 - South Coast Transit