Route 792

Maps

Route 792

To print timetable please click here: Route 705 and 792

Days of operation

Monday to Friday. No service on weekends or public holidays.

 

Timetables

The Pambula Beach to Merimbula loop
Wheelchair accessible yes yes yes
Starting Stop and Time Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Merimbula, Twyford Hall 8:25 Pambula, Interchange 2:28 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter 3:45 Merimbula, Twyford Hall 4:45 Merimbula, Twyford Hall 5:55
Merimbula, Twyford Hall - 08:25 - - 04:45 05:55
Merimbula, Airport - 08:28 - - 04:48 05:58
Merimbula, Golf Club Entrance - 08:30 - - 04:50 06:00
Pambula, Hospital - 08:34 - - 04:54 06:04
Pambula, Interchange - 08:35 02:28 - 04:56 06:05
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 07:58 08:40 02:34 03:45 05:00 OR
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St sd 07:59 08:42 02:35 03:47 05:02 OR
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde sd 08:00 08:43 02:36 03:48 05:03 OR
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) sd 08:01 08:45 02:38 03:50 05:04 OR
Pambula, Swimming Pool sd 08:02 08:46 02:39 03:51 05:05 OR
Pambula, Interchange sd 08:10 OR OR - - OR
Pambula, Hospital sd 08:13 - 02:46 03:57 - -
Merimbula, Entrance Golf Club sd 08:15 - 02:48 03:59 - -
Merimbula, Airport sd 08:16 - 02:49 04:01 - -
Merimbula, Mitches Jetty sd 08:20 - - - - -
Merimbula, Main Beach sd 08:21 - - - - -
Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 08:23 09:15 02:53 04:05 - -
Finishing Stop and Time Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 08:23 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 9:15 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 2:23 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 4:05 Pambula, Swimming Pool Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR
Wheelchair accessible Starting Stop and Time Finishing Stop and Time Expand
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 7:58 Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 08:23 +
yes Merimbula, Twyford Hall 8:25 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 9:15 +
yes Pambula, Interchange 2:28 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 2:23 +
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter 3:45 Merimbula, Hylands Corner 4:05 +
yes Merimbula, Twyford Hall 4:45 Pambula, Swimming Pool +
Merimbula, Twyford Hall 5:55 Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter OR +
<< Go Back

Legend:

  • SD - NSW school days only
  • SV - NSW school vacation variations
  • T - Bus travels via Merimbula bypass
  • OR - On request to driver only
  • PA - By prior arrangement with driver or traveler only
© Copyright 2014 · Sapphire Coast Buslines · NSW ACC: 21952 - Deane's Travel NSW ACC: 38747 - South Coast Transit