Skip to content

792 / 892 – Merimbula to Pambula Beach via Pambula

Days of operation

Monday to Friday. No service on weekends or public holidays.

The Pambula Beach to Merimbula loop

Wheelchair accessible yes yes yes
Merimbula, Twyford Hall - 08:25 - - 16:45 17:55
Merimbula, Airport - 08:28 - - 16:48 17:58
Merimbula, Golf Club Entrance - 08:30 - - 16:50 18:00
Pambula, Hospital - 08:34 - - 16:54 18:04
Pambula, Interchange - 08:35 14:27 15:45 16:56 18:05
Pambula Beach, Bus Shelter sd 07:58 08:40 14:34 15:45 17:00 OR
Pambula Beach, Coraki Dr/Winnunga St sd 07:59 08:42 14:35 15:47 17:02 OR
Pambula Beach, Kanangra St/Jinjera Pde sd 08:00 08:43 14:36 15:48 17:03 OR
Pambula Beach, Culgoa Cres (Lumen Christi) sd 08:01 08:45 14:38 15:50 17:04 OR
Pambula, Swimming Pool sd 08:02 08:46 14:39 15:51 17:05 OR
Pambula, Interchange sd 08:10 OR OR - - -
Pambula, Hospital sd 08:13 - 14:46 15:57 - -
Merimbula, Entrance Golf Club sd 08:15 - 14:48 15:59 - -
Merimbula, Airport sd 08:16 - 14:49 16:01 - -
Merimbula, Mitches Jetty sd 08:20 - - - - -
Merimbula, Main Beach sd 08:21 - - - - -
Merimbula, Hylands Corner sd 08:23 09:15 14:53 16:05 - -

LEGEND

   NSW school days only

   NSW school vacation variations

   T - Bus travels via Merimbula bypass

   OR - On request to driver only

   PA - By prior arrangement with driver on traveler only

Get in Touch

Get in contact with our helpful team today if you have any tour and bus charter queries or if you need more information about our public and school bus services.